Office Bearers

ST. JOHN’S ORTHODOX CHURCH OF INDIA, ROCKLAND Inc

331 BLAISDELL ROAD-ORANGEBURG NY 10962

2012 ELECTED OFFICE BEARERS BY THE GENERAL BODY HELD ON DEC 18, 2011

President:                             Rev. Dr. Varghese M. Daniel

Secretary:                             Mr. Thomas V. Kattuparampil

Treasurer:                            Mr. George Varghese, CPA

Joint Secretary:                   Mrs. Molly Daniel

 

Diocesan Representative& PRO       Mr. Ajith Vattasseril,   

Malankara Association Member:      Mr. K.G. Oommen

Auditor:                                                 Mr. Alex Jacob

 

Managing Committee Members:

 

1.             1.    Rev. Fr. Thomaskutty Kaduvettoor

2.       Mr. Prasad Easow

3.       Mr. Geevarghese Mathai

4.        Mr. Abby K. Varghese

5.       Mr. Sunny Varghese

6.       Mrs. Aleyamma John Varghese

7.       Mrs. Benita Varghese
 
 

Board of Trustees:               1.             Rev. Dr. Varghese M. Daniel - President

2.             Mr. Philip Easow                                   (Term expires Dec. 2013)

3.             Mr. Joseph Abraham                           (Term expires Dec. 2013)

4.             Mr. George Varghese                          (Term expires Dec. 2013)

5.             Mr. Thomas Varghese                         (Term expires Dec. 2013)

6.             Mr. Varghese Varkey                           (Term expires Dec. 2013)

7.             Dr. Mrs. Rebecca Varghese                (Term expires Dec. 2013)
 
All Sub Committees are Chaired by the President / Vicar

Building Development Committee

 

Building Maintenance Committee

 

1)       Mr. Shaji Varghese- Convener

2)       Mr. Joseph Abraham

3)       Mr. Abraham Kaduvettoor

4)       Mr. Joji Jacob Koodarathil

5)      Mr. Brian Daniel & (6)  Mr. John Varghese

 

1)       Mr. Joji Jacob Koodarathil -
         (Convener)

2)       Mr. Thomas Varghese (Reji)

3)       Mr. Alex Jacob

4)       Mr. Saju Jacob

5)       Mr. Manash Mathew Thengumpallil

MGOCSM/Youth and Sports Committee

 

Souvenir Committee

 

 

1)    Mr. Varghese Abraham (Jr)- Vice President
2)  Mr. Alex T Thomas (Secretary)
3)  Mrs. Helma Sanoop

4)    Mr. Mathew Thomaskutty (Jr) -(Treasurer), 

5)  Mr. Mathew Varghese and Mr. Mathew Abraham (Volleyball Co-ordinators)

1)       Mr. Ajith V. Joseph-
       (Convener)

2)       Mr. Shijo K. Thomas- Editor

3)       Mr. K.G. Oommen

4)       Mr. Bijo K. Thomas

5)       Mr. Thomas Varghese (Reji)

6)       Ms. Betty Varghese
7)     Mrs. Gigil Varghese
8)      Mrs. Anna George
9)      Mr. Alex T Thomas

 

Prayer Group Coordinator:               Mr. Manoj Thomas

Sunday school                                      Mr. Bijo K. Thomas (Principal), Mrs. Anna George (Secretary)
OVBS                                                     Mr. K G Ommen (Co-ordinator), Mary Daniel ( Secretary)
Marthamariam Samajam:                  Mrs. Shirly V Joseph (Vice President), Mrs. Miram Easow (Secretary), Annamma Samuel (Joint Secretary), Mrs. Mariamma George– (Treasurer),  Mrs. Sheela Geevarghese– Central Committee Representative
Showing 4 items
NameTitlePhoneEmail
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
NameTitlePhoneEmail
    
    
    
    
Showing 4 items